Related Artists

Barry Adamson


Angelo Badalamenti


Sleigh Bells


The 5 Browns


BT


Crystal Method


Aphex Twin


Jaga Jazzist


Moby


Dan Black

Trent Reznor


Home > Music > R > Reznor, Trent


Birth Name: Michael Trent Reznor
Born: 1965/05/17
Birth Place: Mercer, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Years Active: 1982–present
Genres: Industrial Rock, Industrial Metal, Dark Ambient, Electronica, EBM, Experimental Rock

Trent Reznor (born Michael Trent Reznor, May 17, 1965) is an American singer–songwriter, composer, and record producer. As both a vocalist and a multi-instrumentalist, Reznor has led the industrial rock project Nine Inch Nails beginning in 1988, and as of 2010 he and his wife, Mariqueen Maandig, are also members of the post-industrial band How to Destroy Angels alongside fellow composer Atticus Ross, with whom Reznor has scored two films. Reznor was previously associated with the bands Option 30, Exotic Birds, and Tapeworm, among others. Reznor left Interscope Records in 2007, and is now an independent recording artist. Reznor began creating music early in his life, and cites his Western P... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Trent Reznor
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Flyentology
On: I'll Sleep When You're Dead
$0.99 Buy Song
The Perfect Drug (Trent Reznor & Keith Hilleb…
On: The 'Perfect Drug' Versions
$1.29 Buy Song
Black Bomb (Jerry In The Bag)
On: Herehear
$0.99 Buy Song
Videodrones; Questions
On: Lost Highway
$0.99 Buy Song
Driver Down
On: Lost Highway
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Reznor,_Trent
Reznor,_Trent
Reznor,_Trent
Reznor,_Trent
Reznor,_Trent
Reznor,_Trent
Reznor,_Trent
Reznor,_Trent
Reznor,_Trent
Reznor,_Trent
Reznor,_Trent
Reznor,_Trent
Reznor,_Trent
Reznor,_Trent
Reznor,_Trent
Reznor,_Trent
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies and Television:
2013-02-01 Sound City
2005 ReAct Now: Music & Relief
2000 Testimony: 20 Years of Rock on MTV
1999 16th Annual MTV Video Music Awards
1999 1999 MTV Video Music Awards
1990 ABC in Concert
1990 ABC's in Concert '91
More Credits >>