Related Artists

Cuisillos De Arturo Macias

Los Creadorez Del Pasito Duranguense

Grupo Montéz De Durango

Los Horóscopos De Durango

El Trono de México

Jenni Rivera

Mariano Barba

Patrulla 81

K-Paz De La Sierra

Los Invasores De Nuevo León

Diana Reyes

Home > Music > R > Reyes, Diana

Birth Name: Diana Polanco Reyes
Birth Place: La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico
Genres: Latin

Diana Reyes was born on November 18, 1979 in La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico, and is a duranguense music singer. Reyes has released three gold records since her career began in 2004: “La Reina del Pasito Duranguense,” “Las No. 1 de la Reina,” and “Te Voy a Mostrar.” The singer has been hailed as somewhat of an anomaly with duranguense music typically being dominated by male singers within the Mexican culture. Reyes was drawn to dranguense music from an early age and was both supported and encouraged by her parents to follow her dreams. Reyes began performing in local festivals and at talent shows when she was just six years old. By the time she was eight years old she was rec... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Diana Reyes
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
On: Agarron 100% Duranguense
$1.29 Buy Song
El Puente Roto
On: Agarron 100% Duranguense
$1.29 Buy Song
El Viejo Naranjo
On: Guerra Musical Durango Vs. Tierra Caliente
$1.29 Buy Song
Como Una Mariposa
On: 2007 Años De Exitos: Mexico
$1.29 Buy Song
Me Muero
On: 2008 Grandes Exitos
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>