Related Artists

Shawnna


LeToya


Bully


Foxy Brown


Jacki-O


Trina


Big L


Lil' Mo


Sheek Louch


Da Brat

Remy Ma


Home > Music > R > Remy Ma


Birth Name: Remynisce Smith
Born: 1981/05/30
Birth Place: Castle Hill, Bronx, United States
Years Active: 1999–present
Genres: Rap/Hip Hop, Soul/R&B

Remy Ma (born Reminisce Smith May 30, 1981 and is a rap artist and former member of Fat Joe's rap crew, Terror Squad. Smith grew up in Castle Hill Projects in the Bronx, New York surrounded by dysfunction and drug abuse. Raising her younger brothers and sisters was often stressful for Remy Ma who escaped into her poetry. By the time Remy Ma was a teenager she was full of anger for the mistreatment of women in her community and began to turn that energy into her raps. Her reputation spread quickly on the streets, which led to meeting the late MC, Big Pun. After free-styling for Pun, he became Remy Ma’s mentor, and showcased her talents on his 2000 album “Yeeeah Baby.” After the death o... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Remy Ma
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
U Already Know
On: D.O.D. (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
U Already Know
On: D.O.D. (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
U Already Know
On: D.O.D. (Chopped & Screwed) (Parental Advisory…
$0.99 Buy Song
P*ssy Got Ya Hooked
On: Most Known Unknown (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Pussy Got Ya Hooked (Screwed And Chopped)
On: Most Known Unknown (Screwed And Chopped) (Par…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Remy_Ma
Remy_Ma
Remy_Ma
Remy_Ma
Remy_Ma
Remy_Ma
Remy_Ma
Remy_Ma
Remy_Ma


Videos: