Related Artists

John Holt


Barrington Levy


Ninjaman


Richie Spice


Cocoa Tea


Junior Kelly


Freddie McGregor


Super Cat


Half Pint


Wayne Wonder

Junior Reid


Home > Music > R > Reid, Junior


Birth Name: Delroy Reid
Born: 1965/06/03
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Years Active: 1978-present
Genres: Reggae, Dancehall, Reggae Fusion

Delroy "Junior" Reid (born 3 June 1965, Kingston, Jamaica) is a Jamaican reggae and dancehall musician, best known for the songs "One Blood" and "Funny Man", as well as being the man that replaced Michael Rose as lead vocalist for Black Uhuru.

Music:
Listen to Junior Reid
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Stop The Fuss & Fight
On: Reggae Hits, Vol.21
$0.99 Buy Song
John Law
On: Dancehall To The Core, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
What You Know
On: The Posse: Up Tempo Collection Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Original Foreign Mind
On: The Posse: Up Tempo Collection Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Crime Monster
On: Platinum Reggae, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>