Related Artists

Maria Bethânia


Jorge Ben


Caetano Veloso


Milton Nascimento


Gilberto Gil


Antonio Carlos Jobim


Bebel Gilberto


Astrud Gilberto


Sergio Mendes


Stan Getz

Elis Regina


Home > Music > R > Regina, Elis


Birth Name: Elis Regina Carvalho Costa
Born: 1945/03/17
Birth Place: Porto Alegre, Brazil
Died: 1982/01/19
Years Active: 1961 - 1982
Genres: Bossa Nova, MPB

Elis Regina Carvalho Costa, known simply as Elis Regina (March 17, 1945 - January 19, 1982) was a singer of Brazilian popular music. She is considered one of the most important Brazilian singers of her time by many critics.

Music:
Listen to Elis Regina
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Aguas De Marco (Waters Of March)
On: Verve Jazz Masters 13
$1.29 Buy Song
Chovendo Na Roseira
On: Verve Jazz Masters 13
$0.99 Buy Song
Inutil Paisagem
On: Verve Jazz Masters 13
$0.99 Buy Song
Aguas De Marco (Waters Of March)
On: Personalidade
$1.29 Buy Song
Vou Deitar E Rolar
On: Lo Mejor Para Dancar
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>