Related Artists

Method Man & Redman


Kool G Rap


Das EFX


M.O.P.


Big L


Ol' Dirty Bastard


Pharoahe Monch


Method Man


GZA


RZA

Redman


Home > Music > R > Redman


Birth Name: Reginald Noble
Born: 1970/04/17
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey, U.S.
Years Active: 1990–present
Genres: East Coast Hip Hop Hip Hop

Reginald "Reggie" Noble (born April 17, 1970), better known by his stage name Redman, is an American MC, rapper, DJ, record producer and actor. He came to fame in the early 1990s as an artist on the Def Jam label. He is also well known for his collaborations with Method Man, including their starring roles in films and sitcoms. He was also a member of the Def Squad in the early 1990s. Redman is one-half of the rap duo Method Man & Redman. In 1992 Redman released his debut album, “Whut? Thee Album,” which peaked at #49 on the Billboard 200 chart and was certified gold. Redman followed this up with his 1994 album, Dare Iz a Darkside. The first single, "Rockafella," samples Leon Haywood's "... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Redman
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Left & Right
On: Voodoo (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Left & Right
On: Voodoo (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Red, Meth & B
On: Stoned Raiders (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Roller Coaster Malpractice Intro (Feat. Adam …
On: Malpractice (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Diggy Doc
On: Malpractice (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Redman
Redman
Redman
Redman
Redman
Redman
Redman
Redman
Redman
Redman
Redman
Redman
Redman
Redman
Redman
Redman
View All Pictures >>


Videos: