Related Artists

Boxcar Willie


Ferlin Husky


Faron Young


Hank Snow


Gene Watson


Moe Bandy


Donna Fargo


C.W. McCall

Red Simpson


Home > Music > R > Red Simpson


Birth Name: Joseph Simpson
Born: 1934/03/06
Birth Place: Higley, Arizona
Years Active: 1966–1985
Genres: Country

Red Simpson (born March 6, 1934) is an American country singer-songwriter best known for his trucker-themed songs.

Music:
Listen to Red Simpson
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Joe The Singing Janitor
On: Semi Crazy
$1.29 Buy Song
Semi-Crazy
On: Greatest Hits
$1.29 Buy Song
Truck Driver's Blues
On: Looking Better Every Beer
$1.29 Buy Song
Truckin' Trees For Christmas
On: Truckers' Christmas
$1.29 Buy Song
Blue Blue Christmas (For This Truck Drivin' M…
On: Truckers' Christmas
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>