Related Artists

Slade


The Pogues


Cliff Richard


Andy Williams


Boney M.


Wham!


Dire Straits


Brenda Lee


Roxy Music


Perry Como

Chris Rea


Home > Music > R > Rea, Chris


Birth Name: Christopher Anton Rea
Born: 1951/03/04
Birth Place: Middlesbrough, England
Years Active: 1978–present
Genres: Pop, Blues, Rock

Christopher Anton Rea (born 4 March 1951) is a singer-songwriter from Middlesbrough, England, recognisable for his distinctive, husky voice and slide guitar playing. Rea has sold over 30 million albums worldwide.

Photos:

Rea,_Chris
Rea,_Chris
Rea,_Chris
Rea,_Chris
Rea,_Chris
Rea,_Chris
Rea,_Chris
Rea,_Chris
Rea,_Chris
Rea,_Chris
Rea,_Chris
Rea,_Chris
Rea,_Chris
Rea,_Chris
Rea,_Chris


Music:
Listen to Chris Rea
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Auberge
On: Karaoke Pop: Shoop Shoop Song (It's In His Ki…
$0.99 Buy Song
Josephine (La Version Française)
On: Late Night Tales: Groove Armada
$1.29 Buy Song
Joys Of Christmas
On: Dancing With Strange
$0.99 Buy Song
I Can't Dance To That
On: Dancing With Strange
$0.99 Buy Song
Windy Town
On: Dancing With Strange
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>