Related Artists

Mark Wills


Sammy Kershaw


John Michael Montgomery


Mindy McCready


Tracy Byrd


Vince Gill


Joe Diffie


Shenandoah


Clay Walker


Neal McCoy

Collin Raye


Home > Music > R > Raye, Collin


Birth Name: Floyd Collin Wray
Born: 1959/08/22
Birth Place: De Queen, Arkansas, USA
Years Active: 1990-present
Genres: Country

Collin Raye (born Floyd Elliott Wray, August 22, 1960) is an American country music singer from De Queen, Arkansas. In the 1980s, Raye and his brother began a country-rock band called the Wray Brothers Band, in which Collin assumed the stage name Bubba Wray. The Wray Brothers Band performed primarily in the state of Texas, and later in Reno, Nevada, eventually releasing singles on independent labels. By 1986, the band, which had shortened its name to The Wrays, signed to Mercury Records, releasing four singles. After the singles performed poorly on the charts, The Wrays disbanded. After altering the spelling of his last name to Raye, he was signed to a record deal with Epic Records in 1990.... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Collin Raye
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I'll Be Home For Christmas
On: Christmas: The Gift
$0.99 Buy Song
It Could Happen Again
On: Christmas: The Gift
$0.99 Buy Song
The First Nöel
On: Christmas: The Gift
$0.99 Buy Song
Away In A Manger
On: Christmas: The Gift
$0.99 Buy Song
White Christmas
On: Christmas: The Gift
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>