Ray Quinn


Home > Music > R > Ray Quinn


Birth Name: Raymond Arthur Quinn Jr
Born: 1988/08/25
Birth Place: Childwall, Liverpool, England
Years Active: 2000-present
Genres: Vocal Jazz, Pop, Swing

Raymond Arthur "Ray" Quinn (born 25 August 1988 in Liverpool, Merseyside) is an English actor, singer, and dancer. He finished second in talent show ''The X Factor'' in 2006, and won the 2009 series of ''Dancing on Ice''. He also appeared as victimised teenager Anthony Murray in the Channel 4 soap Brookside.