Related Artists

The Crystals

Brenda Lee

The Everly Brothers

The Shirelles

Bobby Darin

Tom Jones

Tammy Wynette

Frankie Valli

The Platters

Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons

Ray Peterson

Home > Music > R > Ray Peterson

Birth Name: Ray T. Peterson
Born: 1939/04/23
Birth Place: Denton, Texas, United States
Died: 2005/01/25
Years Active: 1958 – 1972
Genres: Traditional Popular Music

Ray Peterson (April 23, 1939 - January 25, 2005) was an American pop music singer.

Listen to Ray Peterson
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Tell Laura I Love Her
On: Karaoke Pop: You Might Need Somebody
$0.99 Buy Song
Tell Laura I Love Her (Original Artist Re-Rec…
On: Soda Fountain Songs, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Corinna, Corinna
On: The Wonderful World of the 60's - 100 Hit Son…
$0.99 Buy Song
Tell Laura I Love Her
On: 25 Classics - Malt Shop Memories Vol. 1
$0.99 Buy Song
Tell Laura I Love Her - Dile A Laura Que La Q…
On: Film Music - Cine 1
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>