Related Artists

Mario


Danity Kane


Baby Bash


Pleasure P


Omarion


Jesse McCartney


Kardinal Offishall


Dru Hill


Three 6 Mafia


Destiny's Child

Ray J


Home > Music > R > Ray J


Birth Name: William Raymond Norwood Jr.
Born: 1981/01/17
Birth Place: Carson, California, United States
Years Active: 1996-present
Genres: R&B, Hip Hop, Pop

William Raymond Norwood Jr. (born January 17, 1981), better known by his stage name Ray J, is an American singer, songwriter, record producer and actor. He was born in McComb, Mississippi and his older sister Brandy is a multi-platinum recording artist. He signed to Elektra Records in 1995 and recorded his debut album “Everything You Want” the next year. The lead single, "Let It Go,” peaked at #25 in the U.S. and #10 in New Zealand. Ray J recorded "Another Day In Paradise" with Brandy, which was a Top Ten success in Austria, UK, Germany, Sweden, Switzerland, Belgium, Norway, Ireland, the Netherlands and #11 in Australia and France. The song was the lead single of the R&B/Hip Hop tribu... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ray J
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Keep Your Head Up
On: Keep You Head Up
$0.99 Buy Song
Another Day In Paradise
On: The Best Of Brandy (Bonus Track)
$1.29 Buy Song
Interlude
On: Atlantic Jazz - Great Moments In Jazz
$0.99 Buy Song
We Are Family
On: We Are Family 2007
$0.99 Buy Song
Tru Luv
On: Tru Luv (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
View All Pictures >>