Marion Raven


Home > Music > R > Raven, Marion


Birth Name: Marion Elise Ravn
Born: 1984/05/25
Birth Place: Lørenskog, Norway
Years Active: 1999 present
Genres: Rock, Pop Rock, Alternative, Post-grunge

Marion Elise Ravn (born on 25 May 1984 in Lørenskog, Norway) is a Norwegian singer-songwriter and former child actress. Her surname is of Norse origin, with ''Ravn'' meaning ''Raven'', which she adopted as her stage name Marion Raven as well as for her trademark raven logo. She was one-half of the now defunct pop duo M2M, along with Marit Larsen. Raven was later marketed as a pop-rock artist with the release of her 2005 international debut album, ''Here I Am''. In 2006, Raven was signed to indie record label, Eleven Seven, and released the ''Heads Will Roll'' EP.she also has released her European/U.S. debut album, ''Set Me Free'', and has been extensively promoting it in Germany, Netherland... Continue Bio >>


Photos:

Raven,_Marion
Raven,_Marion
Raven,_Marion
Raven,_Marion
Raven,_Marion
Raven,_Marion
Raven,_Marion
Raven,_Marion
Raven,_Marion
Raven,_Marion


Music:
Listen to Marion Raven
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
The Minute
On: Songs From A Blackbird
$1.29 Buy Song
Driving
On: Songs From A Blackbird
$1.29 Buy Song
Scandal
On: Songs From A Blackbird
$1.29 Buy Song
Better Than This
On: Songs From A Blackbird
$1.29 Buy Song
Home
On: Songs From A Blackbird
$1.29 Buy Song
Colors Turn To Grey
On: Songs From A Blackbird
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>