Related Artists

K. Michelle


Jacki-O


Kandi


Khia


B.G.


Shawnna


Trina


Blood Raw


Remy Ma


Adina Howard

Rasheeda


Home > Music > R > Rasheeda


Birth Name: Rasheeda Buckner
Born: 1981/05/25
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Years Active: 1998–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Rasheeda (born Rasheeda Buckner, May 25, 1982) is an American rapper from Atlanta, Georgia. Rasheeda was a member of the teenage hip-hop trio Da Kaperz until 2000 when she launched a solo career. She is also part of the R&B/hip-hop duo Peach Candy with R&B singer-songwriter Kandi Burruss. Beginning in 2012 she appeared in the VH1 television show “Love & Hip-Hop: Atlanta.” Her debut solo album, “Dirty South,” was released in March 2001 on Motown Records and peaked at #77 on the Billboard Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart. The album featured the hit single, “Do It.” Her second album, “A Ghetto Dream,” was issued in March 2002 by D-Lo Entertainment. No singles were released and the a... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Rasheeda
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Intro
On: Dirty South (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Ain't Nuttin'
On: Dirty South (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Off Da Chain
On: Dirty South (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Block To Block
On: Dirty South (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Atl 2 Stl
On: Dirty South (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>