Related Artists

EPMD


Woodie


Redman


Kurupt


Big L


Celly Cel


Das EFX


San Quinn


Mac Mall


Luniz

Rappin' 4-Tay


Home > Music > R > Rappin' 4-Tay


Birth Name: Anthony Forté
Born: 1968/03/02
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Years Active: 1988 - present
Genres: Hip Hop

Anthony Forté (born March 2, 1968), better known by his stage name Rappin' 4-Tay, is an American rapper from the Fillmore District of San Francisco, California.

Music:
Listen to Rappin' 4-Tay
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Bay Riderz
On: Northwest's Finest: Ghetto Rise Records (Pare…
$0.99 Buy Song
Cold Mac
On: Get Ya Mind Right (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Playa 4 Life
On: Ghetto D 10th Anniversary (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Playa 4 Life
On: Ghetto D 10th Anniversary (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
I Pimps On (feat. Dru Down & Rappin' 4 Tay)
On: X Raided Presents: 20/20 Vision
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>