Related Artists

Floyd Cramer

Chet Atkins

Hank Snow

Roy Clark

Johnny Rivers

Bobby Darin

The Everly Brothers

The Platters

The Drifters

Benny Goodman

Boots Randolph

Home > Music > R > Randolph, Boots

Birth Name: Homer Louis Randolph III
Born: 1927/06/03
Birth Place: Paducah, Kentucky, United States
Died: 2007/07/03
Genres: Country, Jazz, Pop, Seasonal

Homer Louis "Boots" Randolph III (June 3, 1927 - July 3, 2007) was an American musician best known for his 1963 saxophone hit, "Yakety Sax" (Benny Hill's signature tune). Randolph was a major part of the "Nashville Sound" for most of his professional career.

Listen to Boots Randolph
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Boot And The Stone
On: Stay Tuned
$0.99 Buy Song
So Rare
On: Sentimental Journey
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Sentimental Journey
$0.99 Buy Song
Sweet Georgia Brown
On: Sentimental Journey
$0.99 Buy Song
Stormy Weather
On: Sentimental Journey
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>