Related Artists

Miguel Bosé

Soda Stereo

Alvaro Torres

Laura Pausini

La 5a Estacion

Juan Luis Guerra

Luis Miguel


Cristian Castro

Marco Antonio Solís

Eros Ramazotti

Home > Music > R > Ramazotti, Eros

Birth Name: Eros Luciano Walter Ramazzotti
Born: 1963/10/28
Birth Place: Cinecittà, Rome, Italy
Years Active: 1981–present
Genres: Adult Contemporary, Soft Rock, Pop

Eros Luciano Walter Ramazzotti (born on October 28, 1963), known simply as Eros Ramazzotti, is an Italian singer and songwriter. Ramazzotti, who is one of the most popular artists in Italy is well known not only in most non English-speaking European countries but also in most of the Spanish-speaking world as he has released most of his albums in both Italian and Spanish. Since 1984, he has released 11 studio albums, one EP, two compilation albums, two live albums as well as 35 singles, all of which have charted noticeably high in many European countries as well as in South and Central America. Ramazzotti has sold over 40 million records in his 25-year career. The Italian star has done duet... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Eros Ramazotti
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Nel Cuore Lei
On: Sueno
$1.29 Buy Song
I Belong To You (Il Ritmo Della Passione)
On: Pieces of A Dream
$0.99 Buy Song
A Mezza Via
On: Tutte Storie
$0.99 Buy Song
L'Ultima Rivoluzione
On: Tutte Storie
$0.99 Buy Song
Niente Di Male
On: Tutte Storie
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>