Related Artists

Smif-N-Wessun


Cappadonna


Hell Rell


Method Man


Freeway


Killah Priest


Redman


Inspectah Deck


Cam'Ron


Jadakiss

Raekwon


Home > Music > R > Raekwon


Birth Name: Corey Woods
Birth Place: New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 1992 - present
Genres: Hip Hop

Corey Woods (born January 12, 1970), better known by the stage name Raekwon (sometimes "Raekwon the Chef"), is an American rapper and a member of the Wu-Tang Clan. Woods joined the Wu-Tang Clan, a nine-member hip hop group based in the Staten Island borough of New York City, in 1992. He went under the stage name Raekwon and aliases Shallah Raekwon, Raekwon the Chef, and Lex Diamonds. In 1994, Raekwon signed a solo deal with Loud Records and released his debut single "Heaven & Hell" for the soundtrack to the movie “Fresh.” His first solo LP, “Only Built 4 Cuban Linx...,” was released in 1995 debuting at #4 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart, and #2 on the Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart.... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Raekwon
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Black Trump
On: The Rude Awakening (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
260
On: Ironman (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Fish
On: Ironman (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Iron Maiden
On: Ironman (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Camay
On: Ironman (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Raekwon
Raekwon
Raekwon
Raekwon
Raekwon
Raekwon
Raekwon
Raekwon
Raekwon
Raekwon
Raekwon
Raekwon
Raekwon
Raekwon
Raekwon
Raekwon
View All Pictures >>


Videos: