Related Artists

Howard Shore


James Horner


Harry Gregson-Williams


Jerry Goldsmith


Hans Zimmer


James Newton Howard


City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra


Danny Elfman


Alan Silvestri


John Williams

Trevor Rabin


Home > Music > R > Rabin, Trevor


Birth Name: Trevor Charles Rabin
Born: 1954/01/13
Birth Place: Johannesburg, South Africa
Years Active: 1974-present
Genres: Progressive Rock, Pop Rock, Hard Rock, Classical, Film Scores

Trevor Charles Rabin (born January 13, 1954) is a South African-born musician, best known as a guitarist, vocalist and songwriter for the British progressive rock band Yes from 1983-1994, and since then, as a film composer.

Music:
Listen to Trevor Rabin
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Glory Road
On: Glory Road: Original Motion Picture Soundtrac…
$0.99 Buy Song
National Treasure Suite
On: National Treasure: Original Score
$0.99 Buy Song
Ben
On: National Treasure: Original Score
$0.99 Buy Song
Finding Charlotte
On: National Treasure: Original Score
$0.99 Buy Song
Library Of Congress
On: National Treasure: Original Score
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Rabin,_Trevor
Rabin,_Trevor
Rabin,_Trevor
Rabin,_Trevor
Rabin,_Trevor
Rabin,_Trevor
Rabin,_Trevor
Rabin,_Trevor
Rabin,_Trevor
Rabin,_Trevor