Related Artists

Inspectah Deck


Cappadonna


GZA


Ol' Dirty Bastard


Prodigy


Raekwon


Ghostface Killah


Little Brother


Method Man


Royce Da 5'9"

RZA


Home > Music > R > RZA


Birth Name: Robert Fitzgerald Diggs
Born: 1969/07/05
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States
Years Active: 1989–present
Genres: Hip Hop

RZA (born Robert Fitzgerald Diggs July 5, 1969 in Brownsville, Brooklyn) is a music producer, author, emcee, actor, director, and screenwriter. RZA became a prominent figure in the hip-hop world as a member of the Wu-Tang Clan. In addition to being a group member, RZA has produced almost all of Wu-Tang Clan's albums. Highly respected by his peers and artists alike in the hip-hop and rap community, RZA has also become a highly sought after film score producer. RZA has also released a number of solo projects under the alias of Bobby Digital, in addition to being a member of the hip-hop group Gravediggaz. RZA has also enjoyed a successful acting career, appearing in films such as, “Coffee and... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to RZA
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Whatever Happened (The Birth)
On: Pieces Of A Man (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Third World
On: Muggs Presents: The Soul Assassins Chapter 1 …
$0.99 Buy Song
Head Rush
On: Soul Survivor II (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Diesel
On: Legend Of The Wu-Tang: Wu-Tang Clan's Greates…
$0.99 Buy Song
Intermission
On: Intermission
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

RZA
RZA
RZA
RZA
RZA
RZA
RZA
RZA
RZA
RZA
RZA
RZA
RZA
RZA
RZA


Videos:





Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome