Related Artists

Sweet


Paul McCartney


Del Shannon


Rod Stewart


Slade


Steeleye Span


T. Rex


Sparks


Bay City Rollers


Manfred Mann

Suzi Quatro


Home > Music > Q > Quatro, Suzi


Birth Name: Susan Kay Quatro (from her autobiography)
Born: 1950/06/03
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, U.S.
Years Active: 1964-present (singer)
Genres: Pop Rock, Glam Rock

Susan Kay "Suzi" Quatro (born June 3, 1950) is an American singer-songwriter, musician, and actress. She scored a string of hit singles in the 1970s that found greater success in Europe than in her homeland, and had a recurring role on the popular American sitcom ''Happy Days''.

Music:
Listen to Suzi Quatro
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Rolling Stone
On: A's, B's & Rarities
$0.99 Buy Song
Peter, Peter
On: A's, B's & Rarities
$0.99 Buy Song
Tear Me Apart (Alternate Version)
On: A's, B's & Rarities
$0.99 Buy Song
Kids Of Tragedy
On: A's, B's & Rarities
$0.99 Buy Song
Angel Flight
On: A's, B's & Rarities
$1.69 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Quatro,_Suzi
Quatro,_Suzi
Quatro,_Suzi
Quatro,_Suzi
Quatro,_Suzi
Quatro,_Suzi
Quatro,_Suzi
Quatro,_Suzi
Quatro,_Suzi
Quatro,_Suzi
Quatro,_Suzi
Quatro,_Suzi