Related Artists

Neon Trees


Skrillex


Dev


LMFAO


Chino & Nacho


Thompson Square

Psy


Home > Music > P > Psy


Birth Name: Park Jae-Sang (박재상)
Born: 1977/12/31
Birth Place: South Korea
Years Active: 1999–present
Genres: K-pop, Korean Hip Hop, Dance-pop, House

PSY (born Park Jae-Sang, December 31, 1977) is a South Korean K-pop singer-songwriter, rapper, dancer and record producer. PSY attended both Boston University and Berklee College of Music in the United States. PSY debuted in January 2001 with his full-length album, titled “PSY... From the Psycho World!,” for which he later had to pay a fine due to accusations that the album contained inappropriate content. He released his second album, titled “Ssa 2,” the following year. However, the release sparked complaints from various civic groups about the potentially negative influence his album would have on the younger generation. Since then, PSY has been thought of as a controversial artis... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Psy
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Animal Instinct (Original Mix)
On: Psychedelic Purple
$0.99 Buy Song
Gangnam Style (강남스타일)
On: Gangnam Style (강남스타일)
$1.29 Buy Song
Walking In The Snow
On: Martian Xmas 2004
$0.99 Buy Song
Gangnam Style (강남스타일) (Diplo Remix …
On: Gangnam Style (강남스타일) (Remix Style …
$1.29 Buy Song
Gangnam Style (강남스타일) (Afrojack Rem…
On: Gangnam Style (강남스타일) (Remix Style …
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Psy
Psy
Psy
Psy
Psy
Psy
Psy
Psy
Psy
Psy
Psy
Psy
Psy
Psy
Psy
Psy
View All Pictures >>


Videos: