Related Artists

Bizarre


Trick Trick


Obie Trice


Royce Da 5'9"


DJ Kayslay


D12


Daz Dillinger


Stretch Money


Joell Ortiz


Big Herk

Proof


Home > Music > P > Proof


Birth Name: DeShaun Dupree Holton
Born: 1973/10/02
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, U.S.
Died: 2006/04/11
Years Active: 1992-2006
Genres: Hip Hop

DeShaun Dupree Holton (October 2, 1973 - April 11, 2006), better known by his stage name Proof, was a Detroit rapper of African American and Haitian descent. During his career he was a member of the hip hop groups Goon Sqwad, 5 Elementz, Promatic, and most notably D12. He was a very close childhood friend of hip hop superstar Eminem. In 2006, Proof was killed in a shooting by multiple bullet wounds.

Music:
Listen to Proof
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Pass The Pussy
On: Trouble Soon
$0.99 Buy Song
When I Was Young
On: Trouble Soon
$0.99 Buy Song
Grand Theif Auto (Feat. Proof & Kaniva Of D12…
On: The Face Off
$0.99 Buy Song
Knice
On: Searching For Jerry Garcia
$0.99 Buy Song
Clap With Me
On: Searching For Jerry Garcia
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>