Related Artists

Juicy J


La Chat


Frayser Boy


Lil Wyte


Tapemasters Inc.


DJ Paul


Triple Six Mafia


OJ Da Juiceman


Three 6 Mafia


P$C

Project Pat


Home > Music > P > Project Pat


Birth Name: Patrick Stephen Houston
Born: 1973/02/08
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States
Died: 2010/06/28
Years Active: 1994 - present
Genres: Hip Hop

Patrick Stephen Houston (better known as Project Pat) is an American rapper originating from Memphis, Tennessee. He is the older brother of Juicy J, co-founder of the Three 6 Mafia. Project Pat broke onto the mainstream scene after providing the hook for Three 6 Mafia's hit "Sippin' on Some Sizzurp" in 2000 and released his breakthrough album “Mista Don't Play: Everythangs Workin',” the most successful album ever for an independent artist on the Hypnotize Minds label. Though the solo debut, 1999’s “Ghetty Green,” didn't propel Pat to superstar status, it did establish him within the growing Dirty South scene, and his follow-up album, “Murderers & Robbers” (2000), did much the... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Project Pat
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Purple Stuff (Remix)
On: Purple World (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Purple Stuff (Remix)
On: Purple World (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Roll With It
On: Most Known Unknown (Bonus Tracks) (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Knock Tha Black Off Yo' ***
On: Most Known Unknown (Bonus Tracks) (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Poppin' My Collar
On: Most Known Unknown (Bonus Tracks) (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Project_Pat
Project_Pat
Project_Pat