Related Artists

Example


B.o.B


Nicole Scherzinger


Travie McCoy


IYAZ


Taio Cruz


Jason Derulo


Wiley


Biffy Clyro

Professor Green


Home > Music > P > Professor Green


Birth Name: Stephen Paul Manderson
Born: 1983/11/27
Birth Place: Hackney, London, England, United Kingdom
Years Active: 2006 – present
Genres: Grime, Hip Hop, Electronic

Professor Green (born Stephen Paul Manderson November 27, 1983) is an English rapper from Upper Clapton, Hackney, East London. He was signed to The Beats, a record label run by Mike Skinner and Ted Mayhem, until February 2008 when the label terminated. In 2006 he released his first mixtape, “Lecture #1.” After The Beats went under, Professor Green independently released his first extended play, “The Green EP” in November 2008. The first single, “I Need You Tonight,” debuted at #3 on the U.K. Singles chart in April 2010. A second single, the Lily Allen collaboration “Just Be Good to Green,” reached #5 in the U.K. His studio album, “Alive Till I'm Dead” was released in July... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Professor Green
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Freestyle
On: Freestyles '06 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Grown Man Shit
On: Flight Of The Navigator
$0.99 Buy Song
Just Be Good To Green (Radio Edit)
On: Just Be Good To Green (Feat. Lily Allen)
$1.29 Buy Song
Just Be Good To Green
On: Just Be Good To Green (Feat. Lily Allen)
$1.29 Buy Song
Just Be Good To Green (Greenmoney's 'Colour B…
On: Just Be Good To Green (Feat. Lily Allen)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
View All Pictures >>


Videos: