Related Artists

Mason


Peaches

Princess Superstar


Home > Music > P > Princess Superstar


Birth Name: Concetta Kirschner
Born: 1971/02/25
Birth Place: Spanish Harlem, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1993-Present
Genres: Electronica, Hip Hop, Dance

Princess Superstar (born Concetta Kirschner, February 25, 1971 in Spanish Harlem, New York) is an American emcee and DJ. Her musical style, as she describes it, is ''flip-flop'' -; a mixture of hip hop, Dance and electronica .

Music:
Listen to Princess Superstar
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Intro: Last Of The Great 20th Century Compose…
On: Last Of The Great 20th Century Composers (Par…
$0.99 Buy Song
Do It Like A Robot
On: Last Of The Great 20th Century Composers (Par…
$0.99 Buy Song
Meet You Halfway (Keep It On The Alright)
On: Last Of The Great 20th Century Composers (Par…
$0.99 Buy Song
I Hope I Sell A lot Of Records At Christmasti…
On: Last Of The Great 20th Century Composers (Par…
$0.99 Buy Song
Come Up To My Room
On: Last Of The Great 20th Century Composers (Par…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Princess_Superstar
Princess_Superstar
Princess_Superstar
Princess_Superstar
Princess_Superstar
Princess_Superstar


Videos: