Related Artists

Glen Brown


Jah Shaka


Leroy Smart

Prince Far I


Home > Music > P > Prince Far I


Birth Name: Michael James Williams
Birth Place: Spanish Town, Jamaica
Died: 1983/09/15
Genres: Reggae

Prince Far I (b. Michael James Williams, c.1944, Spanish Town, Jamaica, d. 15 September 1983, Kingston, Jamaica) was a reggae deejay, producer and a Rastafarian.

Music:
Listen to Prince Far I
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Negusa Nagast
On: Megabit 25,1992-Dub
$0.99 Buy Song
Janhoi
On: Megabit 25,1992-Dub
$0.99 Buy Song
Tenastelin!
On: Megabit 25,1992-Dub
$0.99 Buy Song
Itege
On: Megabit 25,1992-Dub
$0.99 Buy Song
Ejarsa-Gora
On: Megabit 25,1992-Dub
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>