Related Artists

Ol' Dirty Bastard


City High


Blackstreet


Naughty By Nature


Ma$e


The Fugees


Montell Jordan


Lauryn Hill


Method Man


Terror Squad

Pras


Home > Music > P > Pras


Birth Name: Prakazrel Samuel Michel
Born: 1972/10/19
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Alternative Hip Hop, Soul, Neo Soul, R&B, Reggae, Folk

Prakazrel Samuel Michel, known as Pras, (born October 19, 1972) is a Grammy Award-winning Haitian-American rapper, actor, film producer, and member of the hip hop trio The Fugees, considered one of the most influential groups of the 1990s for their album ''The Score''.

Photos:

Pras
Pras
Pras
Pras
Pras
Pras
Pras
Pras
Pras
Pras
Pras
Pras
Pras
Pras
Pras
Pras


Music:
Listen to Pras
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Ghetto Supastar (That Is What You Are)
On: Ghetto Supastar
$1.29 Buy Song
What'cha Wanna Do
On: Ghetto Supastar
$0.99 Buy Song
Frowsey (Part 2)
On: Ghetto Supastar
$0.69 Buy Song
Dirty Cash
On: Ghetto Supastar
$0.99 Buy Song
1st Phone Interlude
On: Ghetto Supastar
$0.69 Buy Song

More Tracks >>