Related Artists

Luciano Pavarotti


Il Divo


Russell Watson


Sarah Brightman

Paul Potts


Home > Music > P > Potts, Paul


Birth Name: Paul Robert Potts
Born: 1970/10/13
Birth Place: Kingswood, South Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom
Years Active: 2007–present
Genres: Classical, Pop Opera

Paul Robert Potts (born 13 October 1970) is an English pop opera tenor who won the first series of ITV's ''Britain's Got Talent'' in 2007, singing an operatic aria, "''Nessun dorma''" from Puccini's ''Turandot''. Potts was a manager at The Carphone Warehouse who also performed in amateur opera from 1999 to 2003.

Music:
Listen to Paul Potts
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Nessun Dorma
On: Classical 2011
$1.29 Buy Song
I'm Missing You (보고 싶다)
On: 윤일상 작곡가 21주년 기념 앨범 I'…
$0.99 Buy Song
Moon River (From ''breakfast At Tiffany's)
On: Cinema Paradiso
$0.99 Buy Song
Se (From ''cinema Paradiso)
On: Cinema Paradiso
$0.99 Buy Song
Parla Piu' Piano (From, ''the Godfather'')
On: Cinema Paradiso
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Potts,_Paul
Potts,_Paul