Related Artists

Dyablo

Porta


Home > Music > P > Porta


Birth Name: Christian Jiménez Bundo
Birth Place: Barcelona, Spain
Years Active: Rapper: 2006 – present
Genres: Rap

Cristian Jiménez Bundo, known as El Porta or Porta, is a Spanish rapper, born July 2, 1987 in Barcelona. Porta was drawn to rap music, and inspired by the American hip-hop culture, when he was around eight years of age and began to record rap songs when he was twelve. Compiling his demos and releasing his first album independently, “No Es Cuestión de Edades,” in 2006. He followed up a year later in 2007 with “No Hay Truco.” Porta's success came from the hits he received from his downloads, and slowly his music spread via the internet. As an underground artist, he generated a cult following in his teen years. As a result the record labels took notice and Porta was signed by Universa... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Porta
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Proyecto X (Feat. Porta)
On: Mala Ortografia
$0.99 Buy Song
Welcome To Nineveh
On: Nineveh Is Waitin
$0.99 Buy Song
Raised Fist
On: Nineveh Is Waitin
$0.99 Buy Song
Follow Me
On: Nineveh Is Waitin
$0.99 Buy Song
Adoni
On: Nineveh Is Waitin
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>