Related Artists

Vybz Kartel


Busy Signal


Mavado


Assassin


Bounty Killer


Anthony B


Gyptian


I Wayne


Sanchez


Garnett Silk

Popcaan


Home > Music > P > Popcaan


Birth Name: Andre Sutherland
Born: 1990/07/15
Birth Place: Portmore, Jamaica
Years Active: 2007 – Present
Genres: Dancehall, Reggae

Andre Jay Sutherland (born July 15, 1990 Portmore, Jamaica), better known as Popcaan or Poppi, is a Jamaican dancehall artist who is currently working and being mentored for Vybz Kartel under his Portmore Empire. Sutherland made is debut in 2008, With his smash single "My War". Popcaan Gained International success In 2010 from The Hit song Clarks ft Vybz Kartel & Gaza Slim. Born 1990

Music:
Listen to Popcaan
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Dem Sell We Out
On: Remedy Riddim
$0.99 Buy Song
Hustle Food
On: Nuh Fear Riddim
$0.99 Buy Song
Jah Jah Protect Me
On: Mad Vybz Riddim
$0.99 Buy Song
Jah Jah Watch Over Me
On: Sad Streetz Riddim
$0.99 Buy Song
Money Green
On: Ducati Riddim
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>