Related Artists

M


Yvonne Elliman


Grace Jones


Tavares


General Johnson & The Chairmen of the Board


Herb Alpert


CeCe Peniston


Swing Out Sister


A Taste Of Honey


Ashford & Simpson

Bonnie Pointer


Home > Music > P > Pointer, Bonnie


Birth Name: Patricia Eva Pointer
Birth Place: Oakland, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1969–present
Genres: Soul, R&B, Disco

Patricia Eva "Bonnie" Pointer (born July 11, 1950) is an American R&B and disco singer, most notable for being the next-to-youngest member of the 1970s and 1980s family music group, The Pointer Sisters. She scored several moderate solo hits after leaving the Pointers in 1977, including a disco cover of The Elgins' "Heaven Must Have Sent You" which became a U.S. top 20 pop hit on September 1, 1979.

Photos:

Pointer,_Bonnie
Pointer,_Bonnie
Pointer,_Bonnie
Pointer,_Bonnie
Pointer,_Bonnie
Pointer,_Bonnie
Pointer,_Bonnie
Pointer,_Bonnie
Pointer,_Bonnie
Pointer,_Bonnie
Pointer,_Bonnie
Pointer,_Bonnie
Pointer,_Bonnie
Pointer,_Bonnie
Pointer,_Bonnie


Music:
Listen to Bonnie Pointer
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Heaven Must Have Sent You
On: Hitsville Usa, The Motown Collection 1972-199…
$0.99 Buy Song
Eyes Don't Lie (E39 Spotlight Remix)
On: Eyes Don't Lie (Dance Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song
Eyes Don't Lie (Johnny Zhivago Remix)
On: Eyes Don't Lie (Dance Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song
Eyes Don't Lie (Lthrboots Remix)
On: Eyes Don't Lie (Dance Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song
Eyes Don't Lie (Tf Remix)
On: Eyes Don't Lie (Dance Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song
Eyes Don't Lie (Tango Remix)
On: Eyes Don't Lie (Dance Remixes)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>