Related Artists

Bobby Valentino


Marques Houston


Jeremih


Tank


Bow Wow


J. Holiday


Pretty Ricky


Day26


Lloyd


Miguel

Pleasure P


Home > Music > P > Pleasure P


Birth Name: Marcus Ramone Cooper
Born: 1984/12/27
Birth Place: Carver Ranches, West Park, Florida, United States
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Contemporary R&B, Pop, Hip Hop

Marcus Ramone Cooper (born December 27, 1984), better known by his stage name Pleasure P is an American contemporary R&B singer-songwriter, who experienced success as a member of the group Pretty Ricky before embarking on a solo career in 2007. In 2008 he released his solo debut single, "Did You Wrong," which quickly charted on the Billboard Hot 100, and though it only reached the Top 90 on the US charts, it was successful for an unprecedented debut, and charted high on the R&B Chart and Airplay Chart. Pleasure P also released a 2008 EP entitled "Boyfriend #2," including "Did You Wrong" and a promo single "Boyfriend #2.” Later in 2009 he also released the song "Under" from the album. Ple... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Pleasure P
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Aloha (Radio Version)
On: Aloha (3-Track Maxi-Single)(Parental Advisory…
$0.99 Buy Song
Aloha
On: Aloha (3-Track Maxi-Single)(Parental Advisory…
$0.99 Buy Song
Aloha (Instrumental)
On: Aloha (3-Track Maxi-Single)(Parental Advisory…
$0.99 Buy Song
The Business (Feat. Yung Berg, K-Young, Pleas…
On: Wet N Da Mood 10.6 (Screwed & Chopped Slow Ja…
$0.99 Buy Song
She Likes (Feat. Pleasure P & Letoya Luckett)
On: Wet N Da Mood 12 (Screwed & Chopped Slow Jams…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Pleasure_P
Pleasure_P
Pleasure_P
Pleasure_P
Pleasure_P
Pleasure_P
Pleasure_P
Pleasure_P
Pleasure_P
Pleasure_P
Pleasure_P