Related Artists

X


Heaven 17


Misfits


The Fall


Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds


Bauhaus


Echo & The Bunnymen


Roxy Music


Gang Of Four


The Replacements

Plastic Bertrand


Home > Music > P > Plastic Bertrand


Birth Name: Roger Allen François Jouret
Born: 1954/02/24
Birth Place: Brussels, Belgium
Years Active: 1977–present
Genres: Punk

Plastic Bertrand (born Roger Allen François Jouret, 24 February 1954, Brussels) is a Belgian musician, songwriter, producer, editor and television presenter, best known for the 1977 international hit single "Ça plane pour moi".

Music:
Listen to Plastic Bertrand
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Plasticubration (Radio Edit)
On: UltraTerrestre
$0.99 Buy Song
It's C'est La Vie
On: UltraTerrestre
$0.99 Buy Song
Playboy
On: UltraTerrestre
$0.99 Buy Song
Parce Que Je T'aime
On: UltraTerrestre
$0.99 Buy Song
Qui S'ra My Love
On: UltraTerrestre
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>