Related Artists

M.E.D.


Guilty Simpson


J-Live


Gift Of Gab


Madlib


Mr. Lif


Jean Grae


Killah Priest


Masta Ace


MF Doom

Planet Asia


Home > Music > P > Planet Asia


Birth Name: Jason Green
Birth Place: Fresno, California
Years Active: 1997-Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Planet Asia aka King Medallions (real name Jason Green, born October 24, 1976) is an underground hip hop MC from Fresno, California who is a member of hiphop groups the Cali Agents, and Skhool Yard. He is also well known for his vast discography of mixtapes.

Music:
Listen to Planet Asia
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Ball Till You Fall
On: Philaflava Presents: A League Of Our Own, Vol…
$0.99 Buy Song
Real Intellectualz
On: Part One Of A Trilogy
$0.99 Buy Song
One Time
On: The L.J.'s
$0.99 Buy Song
Its All Big
On: Digital Master
$0.99 Buy Song
Place Of Birth (Street Version)
On: Place Of Birth/BW The Professional (Maxi-Sing…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>