Related Artists

Plan B


Home > Music > P > Plan B


Birth Name: Benjamin Paul Ballance-Drew
Born: 1983/10/22
Birth Place: Forest Gate, East London, England
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Grime, Acoustic, Soul

Benjamin Paul Ballance-Drew (born 22 October 1983), primarily known as Plan B or Ben Drew, is a British rapper, singer-songwriter, actor and film director from Forest Gate, London. Plan B is signed to 679 Recordings in the United Kingdom. and Cordless Recordings in the United States and also releases some records on his own record label Pet Cemetery Records. After appearing on various compilation albums, Plan B released his first 7” singles in 2005 “Kidz/Dead and Buried” and “Sick 2 Def/No Good.” His debut 2006 album “Who Needs Actions When You Got Words” was a critical success and reached #30 on the U.K. Albums chart, and was certified Silver by the BPI. “Mama (Loves a Crack... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Plan B
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Candy Remix Parte 2 (Feat. Tempo & Arcangel)
On: Candy Remix Parte 2 (Feat. Tempo & Arcangel)
$0.99 Buy Song
Candy Remix Parte 1 (Feat. Jowell Y Randy & D…
On: Candy Remix Parte 1 (Feat. Jowell Y Randy & D…
$0.99 Buy Song
Fool Yourself
On: No More Idols (Deluxe Explicit Edition)
$0.99 Buy Song
End Credits
On: No More Idols (Deluxe Explicit Edition)
$1.29 Buy Song
Pieces
On: More Than A Lot
$0.99 Buy Song
Apretá En La Disco (Official Remix)
On: La Nena De Blow
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Plan_B
Plan_B
Plan_B
Plan_B
Plan_B
Plan_B
Plan_B
Plan_B
Plan_B
Plan_B
Plan_B
Plan_B
Plan_B
Plan_B
Plan_B
Plan_B
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Tickets:
10/17/2014 Echostage
More Concert Tickets >>