Related Artists

Example


IYAZ


B.o.B


Little Boots


Biffy Clyro


Jason Derulo


Nicole Scherzinger


McFly


Taio Cruz


Travie McCoy

Plan B


Home > Music > P > Plan B


Birth Name: Benjamin Paul Ballance-Drew
Born: 1983/10/22
Birth Place: Forest Gate, London, UK
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Acoustic, Soul

Benjamin Paul Ballance-Drew (born 22 October 1983), primarily known as Plan B, is a British singer and actor from Forest Gate, London. Plan B released his critically acclaimed debut album ''Who Needs Actions When You Got Words'' in 2006. His first top-ten single - as the featured artist - was on “End Credits” by Chase & Status. Drew has also been successful as an actor, with supporting roles in ''Adulthood'' (2008) and ''Harry Brown'' (2009). His second studio album ''The Defamation of Strickland Banks'' (2010) went straight into the UK album chart at #1.

Music:
Listen to Plan B
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Agarrala
On: El Patron
$1.29 Buy Song
Agarrala
On: El Patron "La Victoria"
$1.29 Buy Song
Ella Se Contradice
On: Ella Se Contradice
$0.99 Buy Song
No Quiero Grilletes
On: Playero 42
$0.99 Buy Song
Listen Up
On: Money Hungry (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>