Related Artists

Mel Tormé


Keith Jarrett


Jane Monheit


Jason Moran


Wynton Marsalis


Brad Mehldau


The Modern Jazz Quartet


Weather Report


X-Ecutioners

John Pizzarelli


Home > Music > P > Pizzarelli, John


Birth Name: John Paul Pizzarelli, Jr.
Born: 1960/04/06
Birth Place: Paterson, New Jersey, U.S.
Genres: Swing, Jazz

John Paul Pizzarelli, Jr. was born on April 6, 1960 and is an American jazz guitarist, vocalist, songwriter and bandleader. Over course of Pizarelli long and illustrious career he has released 40 albums, performed all over the world and has been signed to various record labels, such as Telarc Records, RCA Records and Chesky Records. Pizzarelli has worked with numerous artists over the years and appeared on many collaborative records with the like of James Taylor, George Shearing, Rosemary Clooney, Johnny Frigo and Buddy DeFranco, as well as the Boston Pops Orchestra, and his wife, Jessica Molaskey. Pizzarelli was born to a musical family, with his father, Bucky Pizzarelli also being a famed ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to John Pizzarelli
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Three Little Words
On: All Of Me
$0.99 Buy Song
If I Had You
On: All Of Me
$0.99 Buy Song
The More I See You
On: All Of Me
$0.99 Buy Song
S'Wonderful
On: All Of Me
$0.99 Buy Song
This Will Make You Laugh
On: All Of Me
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Pizzarelli,_John
Pizzarelli,_John
Pizzarelli,_John
Pizzarelli,_John
Pizzarelli,_John
Pizzarelli,_John
Pizzarelli,_John
Pizzarelli,_John