Related Artists

Alvaro Torres


David Bisbal


Yoskar Sarante


La 5a Estacion


Jorge Celedon


Lalo Rodríguez


Anthony Cruz


Los Toros Band


Ricardo Montaner


Alex Bueno

Alexandre Pires


Home > Music > P > Pires, Alexandre


Birth Name: Alexandre Pires do Nascimento
Born: 1976/01/08
Birth Place: Uberlândia, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Years Active: 1990-present
Genres: Pagode, Samba Canção, Pop And Latin

Alexandre Pires do Nascimento (born January 8, 1976 in Uberlândia, Minas Gerais, Brazil) is a Brazilian singer. Pires was previously the singer of group Só Pra Contrariar which he joined in the late 80s. He began his career playing a new and more apelative style of samba that is known as Pagode and more romantic too that used to be known as Samba-canção and now is known as Samba Romântico. After his rhythm and melody started to become a little more romantic. He crossed the vertent known as "Pagode Romântico" and then he jumped to Samba-canção his favourite style. The Sambas-canção most famous are "Depois do Prazer" and "Tudo tem A ver" with a lot of influences of Brazilian Country ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Alexandre Pires
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Es Por Amor (Vocal Demonstration Ver…
On: Sing Canciones De Amor
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Es Por Amor
On: Sing Canciones De Amor
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Necesidad
On: Sing Exitos Calientes, Vol.5
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Usted Se Me Llevo La Vida
On: Sing Exitos Calientes, Vol.5
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Necesidad (Vocal Demonstration Versi…
On: Sing Exitos Calientes, Vol.5
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>