Related Artists

Buddy Jewell


Lee Brice


Van Zant


Steve Azar


Stephen Kellogg & The Sixers

Bobby Pinson


Home > Music > P > Pinson, Bobby


Birth Name: Bobby Olen Pinson
Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Years Active: 2001—present
Genres: Country

Bobby Olen Pinson (born 1970 in Tulsa, Oklahoma) is an American country music artist. Signed to RCA Records in 2005, Pinson made his debut that year with his album ''Man Like Me''. Its lead-off single, "Don't Ask Me How I Know", peaked at #16 on the Hot Country Songs charts, and was his only Top 40 country hit. Two more albums, ''I Mean Business'' and ''Songs for Somebody'', followed in late 2005 and 2007, respectively. He has also written several singles for other artists, including four Number One hits for Sugarland and one for Toby Keith.

Music:
Listen to Bobby Pinson
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Ford Fairlane
On: Man Like Me
$0.99 Buy Song
Started A Band
On: Man Like Me
$0.99 Buy Song
Man Like Me
On: Man Like Me
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Ask Me How I Know
On: Man Like Me
$0.99 Buy Song
One More Believer
On: Man Like Me
$0.99 Buy Song
Nothin' Happens In This Town
On: Man Like Me
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Pinson,_Bobby
Pinson,_Bobby
Pinson,_Bobby
Pinson,_Bobby
Pinson,_Bobby
Pinson,_Bobby
Pinson,_Bobby
Pinson,_Bobby
Pinson,_Bobby
Pinson,_Bobby