Related Artists

Wayne Wonder


Ninjaman


Bounty Killer


Marcia Griffiths


Half Pint


Super Cat


Anthony B


Cocoa Tea


John Holt


Yellowman

Pinchers


Home > Music > P > Pinchers


Birth Name: Delroy Thompson
Born: 1965/04/12
Birth Place: Jamaica
Genres: Reggae

Pinchers (born Delroy Thompson, 12 April 1965, Jamaica) is a Jamaican reggae and dancehall artist. He released one album as a teenager in Jamaica for Blue Trac Records, before moving to the UK in 1985. In 1987, Pinchers gained fame with the single "Agony," from the album of the same name produced by King Jammy. In 1990 he made another hit, "Bandolero," which endures as probably his most remembered single. He is the father of reggae artist Kemar Thompson.

Music:
Listen to Pinchers
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Why You Treat me This Way
On: Reggae-Loution Don't Go Allstars
$0.99 Buy Song
Miserable Life
On: Garvey To The Rescue
$0.99 Buy Song
Crisis
On: Whip Me, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Twenty One
On: Nah No Mercy: The Warlord Scrolls
$1.29 Buy Song
Denise
On: King Jammy's: Selector's Choice, Vol.1
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>