Related Artists

Bucky Covington


Gloriana


SHeDAISY


Jason Michael Carroll


Jack Ingram


Miranda Lambert


Keith Anderson


Josh Gracin


Phil Vassar


Sara Evans

Kellie Pickler


Home > Music > P > Pickler, Kellie


Birth Name: Kellie Dawn Pickler
Born: 1986/06/28
Birth Place: Albemarle, North Carolina, United States
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Country

Kellie Dawn Pickler (born June 28, 1986) is an American country music artist and television personality. She gained fame as a contestant on the fifth season of the Fox reality show “American Idol,” eventually finishing in sixth place. In 2006, she signed to 19 Recordings and BNA Records as a recording artist, releasing her debut album, “Small Town Girl,” later that year. The album topped Billboard's Top Country Albums and landed at #9 on Billboard Top 200 selling over 79,000 copies in its first week, making Pickler the highest-selling first-week sales for a new artist in 2006. The album includes five songs that Pickler co-wrote with songwriters Chris Lindsey, Aimee Mayo, and Karyn Ro... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kellie Pickler
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Man With The Bag
On: The Man With The Bag
$0.99 Buy Song
Little Bit Gypsy
On: The Woman I Am
$0.99 Buy Song
Ring For Sale
On: The Woman I Am
$0.99 Buy Song
Buzzin'
On: The Woman I Am
$0.99 Buy Song
The Woman I Am
On: The Woman I Am
$0.99 Buy Song
Closer To Nowhere
On: The Woman I Am
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Pickler,_Kellie
Pickler,_Kellie
Pickler,_Kellie
Pickler,_Kellie
Pickler,_Kellie
Pickler,_Kellie
Pickler,_Kellie
Pickler,_Kellie
Pickler,_Kellie
Pickler,_Kellie
Pickler,_Kellie
Pickler,_Kellie
Pickler,_Kellie
Pickler,_Kellie
Pickler,_Kellie
Pickler,_Kellie
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Tickets:
08/30/2014 Jackpot Junction Casino Hotel
09/07/2014 Seneca Allegany Casino
More Concert Tickets >>

Popular Television:
2013 2013 Country Music Association Awards
2013 ACM Presents: An All-Star Salute to the Troops
2013 The 47th Annual CMA Awards
2012 2013 CMA Music Festival: Country's Night to Rock
2012 2013 CMT Music Awards
2012 Bounty Hunters
2012 CMA Music Festival 2013
2012 CMT Music Awards
2011 2011 Country Music Association Awards
More Credits >>