Related Artists

Perry Farrell


Tricky


Son Volt


Mike Doughty


Aimee Mann


Neko Case


Wilco

Grant Lee Phillips


Home > Music > P > Phillips, Grant Lee


Birth Name: Bryan G. Phillips
Born: 1963/09/01
Birth Place: Stockton, California, United States
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: Rock, Alternative Rock, Folk, Pop, Americana, Indie

Grant-Lee Phillips (born Bryan G. Phillips, September 1, 1963) is a singer-songwriter and multi-instrumentalist known for his versatile voice, intense lyrical narratives and dexterity on the acoustic twelve-string guitar, a style that often sees him compared to Neil Young, Bruce Springsteen and Bob Dylan.

Music:
Listen to Grant Lee Phillips
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Me And This City
On: The I-10 Chronicles/2: One More For The Road
$1.29 Buy Song
Heartless
On: Forever Hasn't Happened Yet
$0.99 Buy Song
Twin Brother
On: Forever Hasn't Happened Yet
$0.99 Buy Song
Strangest Thing
On: Hung (Original Television Soundtrack)
$0.99 Buy Song
Song Of The North (Beneath The Sun)
On: Arctic Tale (Music From And Inspired By The M…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Phillips,_Grant_Lee
Phillips,_Grant_Lee
Phillips,_Grant_Lee
Phillips,_Grant_Lee
Phillips,_Grant_Lee
Phillips,_Grant_Lee
Phillips,_Grant_Lee
Phillips,_Grant_Lee
Phillips,_Grant_Lee
Phillips,_Grant_Lee
Phillips,_Grant_Lee
Phillips,_Grant_Lee
Phillips,_Grant_Lee
Phillips,_Grant_Lee
Phillips,_Grant_Lee