Chynna Phillips


Home > Music > P > Phillips, Chynna


Birth Name: Gilliam Chynna Phillips
Born: 1968/02/12
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Years Active: 1975–present
Genres: Pop

Chynna Phillips (born February 12, 1968) is an American singer and actress, known for being a member of Wilson Phillips and for being the daughter of The Mamas & the Papas' band members John and Michelle Phillips and the half-sister of actress Mackenzie Phillips, Bijou Phillips, Jeffrey Phillips, Tamerlane Phillips, and Austin Hines. She also has a former stepbrother Gray Hines, and an adopted brother Aron Wilson.

Photos:

Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>