Related Artists

Raven-Symoné

Caleigh Peters


Home > Music > P > Peters, Caleigh


Birth Name: Caleigh Anne Forsyth-Peters
Born: 1988/10/23
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
Years Active: 2005–2007
Genres: Pop, Rock

Caleigh Anne Forsyth-Peters (born October 23, 1988) is a pop rock musician. Born in Los Angeles, California, she is the daughter of Jon Peters and producer Christine Forsyth-Peters. Caleigh graduated from the Archer School for Girls in Brentwood, Los Angeles, California in June 2007. She is the god-daughter of Barbra Streisand. She briefly dated (and was even more briefly engaged to) Sean Stewart, the son of rock musician Rod Stewart.

Photos:

Peters,_Caleigh
Peters,_Caleigh
Peters,_Caleigh
Peters,_Caleigh
Peters,_Caleigh
Peters,_Caleigh
Peters,_Caleigh
Peters,_Caleigh
Peters,_Caleigh
Peters,_Caleigh
Peters,_Caleigh
Peters,_Caleigh
Peters,_Caleigh
Peters,_Caleigh
Peters,_Caleigh
Peters,_Caleigh
View All Pictures >>