Pete Shelley


Home > Music > P > Pete Shelley


Birth Name: Peter Campbell McNeish
Born: 1955/04/17
Birth Place: Leigh, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom
Years Active: 1975-present
Genres: Punk Rock, Pop Punk, New Wave, Power Pop

Pete Shelley (born Peter Campbell McNeish, 17 April 1955 in Leigh, Lancashire) is an English singer, songwriter and guitarist, best-known as the leader of Buzzcocks.

Music:
Listen to Pete Shelley
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Better Off Without A Wife
On: Step Right Up- Waits Tribute
$0.99 Buy Song
Do Anything
On: Some Kind Of Wonderful: Music From The Motion…
$0.99 Buy Song
Homosapien
On: Sing & Play
$0.99 Buy Song
Waiting For Love
On: Heaven And The Sea
$0.99 Buy Song
On Your Own
On: Heaven And The Sea
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>