Linda Perry


Home > Music > P > Perry, Linda


Birth Name: Linda M. Perry
Born: 1965/04/15
Genres: Alternative Rock, Pop Rock, Alternative Rock, Pop, R&B

Linda Perry, born April 15, 1965, in Springfield, Massachusetts, to parents of Portuguese and Brazilian descent, is an American rock musician, songwriter, and record producer. Once best known as the lead singer and primary songwriter of 4 Non Blondes, Perry has founded two record labels and has become a major songwriter and producer responsible for hit songs by a number of successful female singers such as Christina Aguilera (who had a #1 hit with Perry's song "Beautiful"), Gwen Stefani ("What You Waiting For" from her album ''Love Angel Music Baby'') and Pink (who had a #1 hit with "Get the Party Started", written by Perry). Perry has also contributed heavily to albums by Courtney Love and ... Continue Bio >>


Photos:

Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Music:
Listen to Linda Perry
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Stupidstar
On: Prey For Rock & Roll: Original Motion Picture…
$0.99 Buy Song
Freeway
On: Otis' Opuses
$0.99 Buy Song
So It Goes
On: Hitting The Ground
$0.99 Buy Song
It's All In The Back Of Me Now
On: Love Don't Forget
$0.99 Buy Song
Everyone Has Someone
On: Love Don't Forget
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>