Katy Perry

107k
Listen to Katy Perry
and similar artists
Play Now

Home > Music > P > Perry, Katy


News:
Katy Perry Being Sued By Christian Rappers For Copyright Infringement On Hit Single 'Dark Horse'
Katy Perry Announces Launch Of New Record Label, Metamorphosis Music
Katy Perry And Diplo Spark Dating Rumors With Instagram Photos
10 Most Overplayed Songs From This Decade
15 Celebrities Who Have OCD
More News >>

Albums:

Birthday (Cash Cash Remix)

Prism (Deluxe Edition)

Prism

Last Friday Night (T.G.I.F.) [Feat. Missy Ell…

Part Of Me
All Albums >>


Biography:
Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
Born: 1984/10/25
Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: Pop, Rock, Dance-pop, Electropop

Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson (born October 25, 1984), better known by her stage name Katy Perry, is an American singer-songwriter and musician. Perry was born in Santa Barbara, California, and raised by Christian pastor parents. She grew up listening to only gospel music and sang in church as a child. After earning a GED during her freshman year of high school, she began to pursue a music career. Perry released a self-titled gospel album in 2001, under her birth name Katy Hudson. She subsequently recorded an album with the production team The Matrix from 2004 to 2005 and completed most of a solo album called “(A) Katy Perry,” which was never released. After signing with Capitol Records in ... Continue Bio >>

Photo Gallery:
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
View All Pictures >>

Facebook:
Katy Perry NYC! 144 projects are being funded by Katy's collaboration with Staples and DonorsChoose.org, impacting 103 teachers and 11,088 students. Let's #MakeRoarHappen!



Thursday 10th of July 2014 02:19:14 PM
Katy Perry #TBT to when I took my tour to DisneyWorld & we had the best time of our lives, proof's up: http://ronyspb.com/disneyworld/all.html



Thursday 10th of July 2014 12:56:45 PM

View All Facebook Posts >>

YouTube:

Video News:

Tickets:
07/11/2014 Prudential Center
07/12/2014 Prudential Center
07/15/2014 Centre Bell
07/16/2014 Canadian Tire Centre (formerly Scotiabank Place)
07/18/2014 Air Canada Centre
More Concert Tickets >>

Popular Movies:

The Smurfs 2

Katy Perry: Part of Me

The Smurfs
More Credits >>


Related Artists:
The Wanted Jessie J David Guetta Ke$ha Tinie Tempah Bruno Mars Calvin Harris The Pussycat Dolls Lady Gaga Adele
More >>




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

LIVE TWEETS

LATEST SLIDESHOW