Katy Perry

107k
Listen to Katy Perry
and similar artists
Play Now

Home > Music > P > Perry, Katy


News:
Man Breaks Into Kennedy Compound 'Looking For Katy Perry'
Katy Perry Being Sued By Christian Rappers For Copyright Infringement On Hit Single 'Dark Horse'
Katy Perry Announces Launch Of New Record Label, Metamorphosis Music
Katy Perry And Diplo Spark Dating Rumors With Instagram Photos
10 Most Overplayed Songs From This Decade
More News >>

Albums:

Birthday (Cash Cash Remix)

Prism (Deluxe Edition)

Prism

Last Friday Night (T.G.I.F.) [Feat. Missy Ell…

Part Of Me
All Albums >>


Biography:
Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
Born: 1984/10/25
Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, United States
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: Pop, Rock, Dance-pop, Electropop

Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson (born October 25, 1984), better known by her stage name Katy Perry, is an American singer-songwriter and musician. Perry was born in Santa Barbara, California, and raised by Christian pastor parents. She grew up listening to only gospel music and sang in church as a child. After earning a GED during her freshman year of high school, she began to pursue a music career. Perry released a self-titled gospel album in 2001, under her birth name Katy Hudson. She subsequently recorded an album with the production team The Matrix from 2004 to 2005 and completed most of a solo album called “(A) Katy Perry,” which was never released. After signing with Capitol Records in ... Continue Bio >>

Photo Gallery:
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
Perry,_Katy
View All Pictures >>

Facebook:
Katy Perry YO! Impress all ur homies & stay straight stuntin by learning deez lyrics to keep ur party trill: http://smarturl.it/TIHWDLyricYT #ThisIsHowWeDo

Katy Perry - This Is How We Do (Lyric Video)
Katy Perry — This Is How We Do (Lyric Video) Get "This Is How We Do" from Katy Perry's 'PRISM':http://smarturl.it/PRISM Official lyric video for Katy Perry's...
Thursday 24th of July 2014 10:07:48 AM
Katy Perry Killer pizza bruh



Tuesday 22nd of July 2014 06:50:11 PM

View All Facebook Posts >>

YouTube:

Video News:

Tickets:
07/24/2014 Barclays Center
07/25/2014 Barclays Center
08/01/2014 TD Garden (Fleet Center)
08/02/2014 TD Garden (Fleet Center)
08/04/2014 Wells Fargo Center - PA
More Concert Tickets >>

Popular Movies:

The Smurfs 2

Katy Perry: Part of Me

The Smurfs
More Credits >>


Related Artists:
The Wanted Jessie J David Guetta Ke$ha Tinie Tempah Bruno Mars Calvin Harris The Pussycat Dolls Lady Gaga Adele
More >>




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

LIVE TWEETS

LATEST SLIDESHOW