Related Artists

Ashanti


Ms. Krazie


Lloyd


Brown Boy


Monica


Mr. Sancho


Pretty Ricky


M.C. Magic


NB Ridaz


Trina

Amanda Perez


Home > Music > P > Perez, Amanda


Birth Name: Amanda Nicole Perez
Born: 1980
Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA
Years Active: 2001 - present
Genres: R&B, Hip Hop

Amanda Nicole Perez is a female American R&B singer-songwriter and record producer of Mexican descent. Perez was raised in Fort Wayne, Indiana and grew up in the Waynedale community of Fort Wayne. She also attended North Side High School while in Fort Wayne. In 2001, she released her first single titled "Never." "Never" became Perez's first charting single of her career, peaking at #10 on the Billboard Hot 100 sales chart. In April 2002, she released her first album, titled “Where You At?,” headed by Los Angeles radio DJ and A&R music producer Mighty Mike Quinn (Mike Q.) under the label Powerhowse Records Beverly Hills, California. Co-production of LP included Los Angeles based producer... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Amanda Perez
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Angel
On: I Pray
$1.29 Buy Song
Hoe
On: I Pray
$1.29 Buy Song
How U Luv Dat
On: I Pray
$1.29 Buy Song
Already
On: I Pray
$1.29 Buy Song
Hell No
On: I Pray
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Perez,_Amanda
Perez,_Amanda
Perez,_Amanda
Perez,_Amanda